Welcome to Capital Valley Youth Soccer League

Check back for updates!
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CH Dynamo vs CH Purple Rockstars
    Barrett U6-#1  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    NHA Lil Rascals vs NHA Lightning Bolts
    Barrett U6-#10  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    DC Blue Lightning vs NHA Red Dragons
    Barrett U6-#2  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    NHA Thunder Cats vs CH Twisters
    Barrett U6-#3  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    NHA The Seekers vs DC Thunderbolt Kids
    Barrett U6-#4  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    NHA Hot Feet FC vs NHA Kickin' Kangaroos
    Barrett U6-#5  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    DC Raptors vs NHA Lil Kickers
    Barrett U6-#6  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    NHA Wild Things vs DC Grizzly Bears
    Barrett U6-#7  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CH Wildcats vs NHA Lil Soccer Stars
    Barrett U6-#8  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CH Mighty Pandas vs CH Minions
    Barrett U6-#9  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CARM Avengers vs CARM Mighty Grasshoppers
    L.S. U6-#2  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CARM Kickers vs CARM Bulldogs
    L.S. U6-#3  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    MEC MEC Titans vs CARM Mighty Shamrocks
    La Sierra U6#10  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CARM Goal Kickers vs LS Red Rockets
    La Sierra U6#11  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    MEC MEC Lightning vs CARM Fireflies
    La Sierra U6#12  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    MEC MEC Cougar Pack vs SJ Kicking Eagles
    La Sierra U6-#4  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CARM Ponies vs CARM Mighty Jaguars
    La Sierra U6-#5  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CARM Earthquakes vs LS Red Hots
    La Sierra U6-#6  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CARM Clovers vs MEC MEC Scorpions
    La Sierra U6-#7  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    CARM Bandits vs CARM Little Rascals
    La Sierra U6-#8  
  • Friday 9/30
    6:00 PM
    MEC MEC Lil Shibas vs SJ Super Eagles
    La Sierra U6-#9  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CARM Fireballs vs NHA Nighthawks
    LS #9  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    LS Red Hawks vs CARM Strikers
    LS #7  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    MEC Honeybadgers vs CARM Ninjas
    Mira Loma U8-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CH Seals vs LS Red Kickers
    Sylvan U8-#6  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    NHA Dynamite vs CH Avengers
    WCR Track #1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    NHA Earthquakes vs DC Cosmos
    WCR Track #2  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CARM Little Lions vs SJ Brave Eagles
    LS #8  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    SJ Soaring Eagles vs NHA Phoenix
    SJ U8  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CH Purple Minion vs DC Blue Rockets
    Sylvan U8-#5  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    DC Ninja Kicks vs CARM Ladybugs
    Barrett U8-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    SJ Happy Eagles vs CARM Rangers
    SJ U10  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    DC Outlaws vs MEC Mayhem
    Barrett U10  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    MEC Barracudas vs CH Da Bratz
    Mira Loma U10  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    NHA Lady Bugs vs CH Jaguars
    Roseview Park  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CARM Comets vs CH Cheetahs
    LS #3  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    NHA Pythons vs CARM Pink Tornados
    Pokelma Park  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    LS Red Sparks vs MEC Jaguars
    LS #5  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CARM Carmichael Sharks vs DC DC Shooting Stars
    LS #4  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CH Pandas vs DC Hammerheads
    Sylvan U10-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    DC Sharks vs NHA Pacers
    Barrett U12  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    MEC Spartans vs CARM Monsters
    DPM -Lower  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    NHA Strikers vs NHA Attack
    WCR-Bottom  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CH Red Wolves vs CARM Gladiators
    Sylvan U12-#3  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CARM Crushers vs CH Purple Lightning
    LS #2  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    NHA Storm vs CARM Twisters
    McClellan HS  
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    CARM Tuff Enuff vs MEC Lady Lions
    LS #1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    CH Wildcats vs NHA Cheetahs
    Sylvan U8-#5  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    CARM Chaos Boys vs CH Wolverines
    LS #8  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    CARM Gators vs CARM Jedi Knights
    LS #9  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    MEC Dark Knights vs NHA Whirlwind
    Mira Loma U8-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    NHA Shockwaves vs NHA Hurricanes
    WCR Track #2  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    LS Fireballs vs CH Minions
    LS #7  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    CH Tigers vs CARM Chaos
    Sylvan U8-#6  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    NHA Eclipse vs MEC Hotshots
    WCR Track #1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:00 AM
    DC Ponies vs CARM Cheetahs
    Barrett U8-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:15 AM
    CH Strikers vs NHA Mustangs
    Sylvan U10-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:15 AM
    DC Tornadoes vs LS Red Racers
    Barrett U10  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:15 AM
    LS Red Ninjas vs SJ Golden Eagles
    LS #5  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:15 AM
    MEC Tigers vs CARM Little Cougars
    Mira Loma U10  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:15 AM
    NHA Firecrackers vs CARM Stingers
    Pokelma Park  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:15 AM
    CARM Pink Sparks vs NHA Sizzlin' Divas
    LS #3  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:15 AM
    CARM Purple Dragons vs DC Goal Rush
    LS #4  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:15 AM
    NHA Attitudes vs MEC Shooting Stars
    Roseview Park  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    NHA Wolf Pack vs CARM Kryptonite
    McClellan HS  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    DC Republic vs CARM Lions
    Barrett U12  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    CARM Republic vs MEC Lions
    LS #2  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    CH Cheetahs vs NHA Kickin Cuties
    Sylvan U12-#3  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    MEC Wildfire vs CARM Spider Monkeys
    DPM -Lower  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    CARM Carmichael Storm vs LS Red Crush
    LS #1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    NHA Red Fury vs DC Wildcats
    WCR-Bottom  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:00 AM
    DC Lady Cleats vs NHA Fury
    Barrett U8-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:00 AM
    CARM Legends vs DC Blue Knights
    LS #9  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:00 AM
    CARM Goonies vs DC Blue Eagles
    LS #8  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:00 AM
    NHA Scorpions vs CH Sharks
    WCR Track #1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:00 AM
    LS Red Dynamites vs SJ Wild Eagles
    LS #7  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:00 AM
    MEC Dragonflies vs MEC Lil Lady Hawks
    Mira Loma U8-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:00 AM
    CH Pandas vs CARM Jaguars
    Sylvan U8-#5  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:30 AM
    CARM Dragons vs DC Thunderbolts
    LS #3  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:30 AM
    NHA Crew vs NHA Predators
    Roseview Park  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:30 AM
    NHA Revolution vs DC Crossfire
    Pokelma Park  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:30 AM
    CH Falcons vs NHA Pirates
    Sylvan U10-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:30 AM
    LS Red Devils vs CARM Carmichael Eagles
    LS #5  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:30 AM
    MEC Aresenal vs CH Bears
    Mira Loma U10  
  • Saturday 10/1
    11:30 AM
    CARM Badgers vs SJ Striking Eagles
    LS #4  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    CARM Little Hurricanes vs CARM Lucky Charms
    LS #8  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    CARM Tigers vs CH Mustangs
    LS #9  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    MEC Cougars vs NHA United
    Mira Loma U8-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    NHA Antelope United vs CH Strikers
    McClellan HS  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    NHA Fireballs vs CARM Raptors
    WCR-Bottom  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    MEC Storm vs DC Wampus Cats
    DPM -Lower  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    CH Galaxy Girls vs LS Red Rubies
    Sylvan U12-#3  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:45 PM
    CARM Hawks vs CH Vipers
    LS #4  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:45 PM
    NHA Avengers vs MEC Shibas
    Roseview Park  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:45 PM
    CARM Carm Stampede vs NHA Stampede
    LS #3  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:45 PM
    LS Dragons vs NHA Rebels
    LS #5  
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:45 PM
    NHA Hot Shots vs CARM Cougarettes
    Pokelma Park  
  • Saturday 10/1
    1:00 PM
    CARM Grey Wolves vs CH Transformers
    LS #8  
  • Saturday 10/1
    1:00 PM
    MEC Fury vs CARM Wildlings
    Mira Loma U8-#1  
  • Saturday 10/1
    1:00 PM
    CARM Hot Shots vs MEC Strikers
    LS #9  
  • Saturday 10/1
    1:30 PM
    MEC Vikings vs CH Cobras
    DPM -Lower  
  • Saturday 10/1
    2:00 PM
    CARM Mission Vikings vs CH Lions
    LS #3  
  • Saturday 10/1
    3:00 PM
    MEC United vs LS Mission Republic
    DPM -Lower  
  • Saturday 10/1
    3:00 PM
    LS Red Lightning vs NHA Rocket Power
    LS #6  
    

Next Board Meeting is September 19.

SASD - 7PM-9PM

5026 Don Julio Blvd, Sacramento 95827

Click here for a link to our Locations page listing all Field Locations.

Reminder: NO DOGS are allowed at any location CVYSL is playing or practicing. Please inform any relatives who might not know.


Our Sponsors

Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)
CVYSL Links
Coach Information
Get Connected

Get the latest news